Is RANCH DRESSING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg yolks

dried egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, NON -HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED EGG YOLKS, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, PHOSPHORIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, SPICES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CALCIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, SPICES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY), CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC EXTRACTIVE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVE.

Check RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing