This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is RANCH DRESSING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, EGG YOLK, SUGAR, SALT, CULTURED NONFAT BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, LESS THAN 1% OF GARLIC*, ONION*, VINEGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE,M SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping
Pescatarian? RANCH DRESSING | Spoonful