Is Ranch Mayo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg yolk

pasteurised free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, White Grape Vinegar, Pasteurised Free Range EGG Yolk, Lemon Juice, Water, Sour Cream (Cow's MILK) (2%), Buttermilk (Cow's MILK) (2%), Salt, Garlic, Onion Powder, Herbs (0.5%), Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract, MUSTARD

Check Ranch Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichGarnishing