Is RANCH TORTILLA CHIPS, RANCH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND YELLOW CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY, SALT, DRY BUTTERMILK, BUTTER (CREAM SALT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TOMATO POWDER CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, PARSLEY, MALIC ACID, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE), SODIUM DIACETATE.

Check RANCH TORTILLA CHIPS, RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go