Is Ranch Veggie Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC LIQUID EGG YOLK, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, SALT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CARROT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOUR, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID. CONTAINS STATEMENT: SOY, MILK, EGG, MUSTARD.
Check Ranch Veggie Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ranch Veggie Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Ranch Veggie Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


