No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 6 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.

Is Ranch Wild Coyote Dressing Dip Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 6 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (preservative), Lowfat Buttermilk (cultured Low-fat Milk, Non-fat Milk, Food Starch - Modified, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), 2% Milk: Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Salt, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Parsley, Xanthan Gum. Contains Eggs, Milk.

Check Ranch Wild Coyote Dressing Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Ranch Wild Coyote Dressing Dip is available at 1 retailer

Smith's

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSnackingTopping
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Ranch Wild Coyote Dressing Dip | Spoonful