Is Rancheritos El Mero Mero Sabor Ranchero Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- natural and artificial flavors
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, SKIM MILK, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, UNION POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MUSTARD SEED, AND HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN.
Check Rancheritos El Mero Mero Sabor Ranchero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rancheritos El Mero Mero Sabor Ranchero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cacique Cheese, Part Skim Milk, Queso Fresco, Ranchero
Taco Bell Creamy Spicy Ranchero Sauce
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
365 Everyday Value, Organic Ranchero Beans, 15 oz
Pumpkin Harvest Crisp Yogurt Griego Sabor Calabaza Especiada con Trozos de Galleta de Avena, Crema Glaseada y Trozos de Galletas de Canela Glaseada
About this product
Unknown


