Is Ranchero Scramble Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Black Beans, Egg (Egg White, Whole Eggs), Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Beet-Carotene, Poblano Peppers, Carrots, Plantain Chips, Tomato Flakes, Poblano Peppers, Cilantro, Dried Scallion, Dried Shallots, Sea Salt, Grapeseed Oil, Annatto Powder, White Wine Vinegar, Lime Juice Powder (Citric Acid, Lime Juice), Coriander Seed, Black Peppercorn, Cumin Seed, Whole Cloves, Dried Oregano

Check Ranchero Scramble against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyHerbal
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepBreakfastOn The Go