Is RANCHERO Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR, MILK, SUGAR, YEAST, SHORTENING, EGGS, RAISINS, SALT, WATER
Check RANCHERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCHERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Cacique Cheese, Part Skim Milk, Queso Fresco, Ranchero
Taco Bell Creamy Spicy Ranchero Sauce
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Siete Vegan Refried Ranchero Beans
El Ranchero Tostadas, 4.0 OZ
About this product
Bread · Loaf


