Is Rancho La Gloria, Mango Margarita Cocktail, 13.9% ABV, 1.5L Glass Bottle, 10-150ml Servings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- agave wine with natural flavors
agave wine with natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Margarita wine cocktail, agave wine with natural flavors and certified colors, contains FD&C Yellow No. 5, 13.9% alc./vol., contains sulfites.
Check Rancho La Gloria, Mango Margarita Cocktail, 13.9% ABV, 1.5L Glass Bottle, 10-150ml Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rancho La Gloria, Mango Margarita Cocktail, 13.9% ABV, 1.5L Glass Bottle, 10-150ml Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Rancho La Gloria, Mango Margarita Cocktail, 13.9% ABV, 1.5L Glass Bottle, 10-150ml Servings is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


