Is Rancho La Gloria Skinny Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- agave wine with natural flavors
agave wine with natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Margarita wine cocktail, agave wine with natural flavors, certified color, and artificial sweeteners.
Check Rancho La Gloria Skinny Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rancho La Gloria Skinny Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jose Cuervo Authentic Mango Margarita Cocktail, 750 mL
Mr & Mrs T Skinny Margarita Mix, 1 L, Bottle
Stella Rosa Watermelon Semi-Sweet Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle, Piedmont, Italy
Stella Rosa Stella Pink Semi-Sweet Rose Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle, Piedmont, Italy
Matua New Zealand Sauvignon Blanc White Wine, 750ml Glass wine bottle, New Zealand, 13 % ABV
Where to buy
Rancho La Gloria Skinny Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Wine · Bottle


