Is Rancho La Gloria Skinny Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- agave wine with natural flavors
agave wine with natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Margarita wine cocktail, agave wine with natural flavors, certified color, and artificial sweeteners.
Check Rancho La Gloria Skinny Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rancho La Gloria Skinny Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jose Cuervo Authentic Mango Margarita Cocktail, 750 mL
Mr & Mrs T Skinny Margarita Mix, 1 L, Bottle
Stella Rosa Watermelon Semi-Sweet Moscato Rose Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle, Piedmont, Italy
Stella Rosa Stella Pink Semi-Sweet Rose Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle, Piedmont, Italy
Matua New Zealand Sauvignon Blanc White Wine, 750ml Glass wine bottle, New Zealand, 13 % ABV
Where to buy
Rancho La Gloria Skinny Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Wine · Bottle


