Is Rani Falafex Mix (Chickpeas & Spices Blend for Falafel) 400oz (25lbs) 11.36kg Bulk Box ~ Gluten Friendly | NON-GMO | Kosher | Product of USA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- corn starch monocalcium phosphate
corn starch monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fava Beans, Chickpeas, Spices, Sea Gate Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch Monocalcium Phosphate), Dehydrated Parsley, Sunflower Oil
Check Rani Falafex Mix (Chickpeas & Spices Blend for Falafel) 400oz (25lbs) 11.36kg Bulk Box ~ Gluten Friendly | NON-GMO | Kosher | Product of USA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rani Falafex Mix (Chickpeas & Spices Blend for Falafel) 400oz (25lbs) 11.36kg Bulk Box ~ Gluten Friendly | NON-GMO | Kosher | Product of USA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Rani Falafex Mix (Chickpeas & Spices Blend for Falafel) 400oz (25lbs) 11.36kg Bulk Box ~ Gluten Friendly | NON-GMO | Kosher | Product of USA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


