Is Rani Far Far/Fryums (Wheat & Tapioca Pellet) Potato Jhali 14oz (400g) ~ Vegan, Kosher, Uncooked, Used to Make Papad, Bhungra/Chip Snack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Fine, Tapioca starch, Baking powder, Water, Salt, Containes Sulfite (Sodium Sulfate), FD&C Yellow #5, FD&C Yellow #6, FD&C Red#40, FD&C Blue#1

Check Rani Far Far/Fryums (Wheat & Tapioca Pellet) Potato Jhali 14oz (400g) ~ Vegan, Kosher, Uncooked, Used to Make Papad, Bhungra/Chip Snack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rani Far Far/Fryums (Wheat & Tapioca Pellet) Potato Jhali 14oz (400g) ~ Vegan, Kosher, Uncooked, Used to Make Papad, Bhungra/Chip Snack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingMeal Prep