Is Rani Major Grey Mango Chutney (Indian Preserve) 10.5oz (300g) Glass Jar, Ready to eat, Vegan ~ Gluten Free Ingredients, All Natural, NON-GMO Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Mango, Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid), Ginger Powder, Paprika Powder, Chilli Powder, Garlic Puree, Dried Crushed Red Chilli

Check Rani Major Grey Mango Chutney (Indian Preserve) 10.5oz (300g) Glass Jar, Ready to eat, Vegan ~ Gluten Free Ingredients, All Natural, NON-GMO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rani Major Grey Mango Chutney (Indian Preserve) 10.5oz (300g) Glass Jar, Ready to eat, Vegan ~ Gluten Free Ingredients, All Natural, NON-GMO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruityTangySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing