Is Rani Samosa Chutney (Sweet, Sour & Spicy Dipping Sauce) 7oz (200g) Glass Jar, Ready to eat, Vegan ~ Gluten Free | NON-GMO | No Colors | Indian Origin Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tamarind, Dates, Water, Sugar, Salt, Jaggery (Unrefined Cane Sugar), Cumin, Chilli, Fennel, Citric Acid, Acetic Acide, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum & Sodium Benzoa

Check Rani Samosa Chutney (Sweet, Sour & Spicy Dipping Sauce) 7oz (200g) Glass Jar, Ready to eat, Vegan ~ Gluten Free | NON-GMO | No Colors | Indian Origin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Rani Samosa Chutney (Sweet, Sour & Spicy Dipping Sauce) 7oz (200g) Glass Jar, Ready to eat, Vegan ~ Gluten Free | NON-GMO | No Colors | Indian Origin is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSourSpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishToppingSandwich