Is Rao's Alfredo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Butter (cream, Salt), Egg Yolks, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, White Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper.

Check Rao's Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping