Is Rao's Eggplant Parmesan Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Italian Tomatoes, Italian Tomato Purée, Eggplant, Whole Milk Mozzarella (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Egg, Soybean Oil, Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Whey, Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Paprika), Wheat Flour (malted Barley Flour), Onions, Pecorino Romano Cheese (sheep’s Milk, Salt, Cultures, Rennet, Enzymes), Salt, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (part Skimmed Milk, Salt, Rennet), Garlic, Olive Oil, Spices. Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat.
Check Rao's Eggplant Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rao's Eggplant Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


