Is Rao's Homemade Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar (Pack Of 2) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • enzyme modified egg yolks

enzyme modified egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Cream (Cream, Milk), Water, Butter, Parmesan And Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Rennet), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Modified Cornstarch, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum

Check Rao's Homemade Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar (Pack Of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rao's Homemade Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar (Pack Of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping