No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Rao's Homemade Bacon Alfredo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Cream (cream, Milk), Water, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Uncured Bacon Bits (pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Celery Juice Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cherry Juice Powder [to Preserve Quality]), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet), Black Pepper, White Pepper, Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum.

Check Rao's Homemade Bacon Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Egg Free? Rao's Homemade Bacon Alfredo | Spoonful