Is RAO'S HOMEMADE, GRILLED GREEN OLIVES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEPPERS, SALT, SPICES, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check RAO'S HOMEMADE, GRILLED GREEN OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAO'S HOMEMADE, GRILLED GREEN OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Piece


