Is Rao's, Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce, 32 Ounce Dairy Free?

Description
Rao's Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce in the 32 ounce size is considered the best marinara pasta sauce. The packaging is superior, and Rao's is known for making great sauces. Customers consistently praise Rao's sauces, stating that they are the best and consistently great.

Description
Rao's Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce in the 32 ounce size is considered the best marinara pasta sauce. The packaging is superior, and Rao's is known for making great sauces. Customers consistently praise Rao's sauces, stating that they are the best and consistently great.
Ingredients
Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Onions, Basil, Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper, Dried Oregano, Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes, Dried Oregano
Check Rao's, Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rao's, Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Rao's, Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce, 32 Ounce is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


