Is Rap Snacks Bar B Quin With My Honey Cheese Puffs, Bar B Quin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORNMEAL, REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY BBQ SEASONING (SUGAR, DRIED HONEY [REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY], DEXTROSE, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, DEHYDRATED ONION, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED HORSERADISH, PAPRIKA AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, BHA AND BHT [TO PROTECT COLOR], SILICON DIOXIDE [LESS THAN 2% ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]), BUTTERY CHEDDAR SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT, CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, BUTTER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), SALT
Check Rap Snacks Bar B Quin With My Honey Cheese Puffs, Bar B Quin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rap Snacks Bar B Quin With My Honey Cheese Puffs, Bar B Quin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Pouch


