Is Rapid Loss Strawberry Flavour 740g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • milk solids
  • milk protein
  • whey
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids [skim Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate (whey (milk), Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin))], Polydextrose, Fructose, Beverage Whitener (glucose Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Milk Protein, Mineral Salts (340, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 481, Soy Lecithin), Anti-caking Agent (551), Flavour), Flavour (milk), Vegetable Gum (407, 415), Modified Starch (1442), Minerals (magnesium St Oxide, Sodium Phosphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Cupric Sulphate, Chromium Chloride, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Lodide, Sodium Selenite), Soluble Corn Fibre, Natural Colour (beet Red), Guarana Extract 0.34%, Vitamins (vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Vitamin K, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Sweetener (sucralose). Contains: Milk, Soy And Caffeine.

Check Rapid Loss Strawberry Flavour 740g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking