Is Rapid Loss Strawberry Flavour 740g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a
- biotin
- +5 more
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Solids [skim Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate (whey (milk), Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin))], Polydextrose, Fructose, Beverage Whitener (glucose Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Milk Protein, Mineral Salts (340, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 481, Soy Lecithin), Anti-caking Agent (551), Flavour), Flavour (milk), Vegetable Gum (407, 415), Modified Starch (1442), Minerals (magnesium St Oxide, Sodium Phosphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Cupric Sulphate, Chromium Chloride, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Lodide, Sodium Selenite), Soluble Corn Fibre, Natural Colour (beet Red), Guarana Extract 0.34%, Vitamins (vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Vitamin K, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Sweetener (sucralose). Contains: Milk, Soy And Caffeine.
Check Rapid Loss Strawberry Flavour 740g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rapid Loss Strawberry Flavour 740g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


