Is Rapid Wellness Rapid Loss Meal Replacement Shake Chocolate Flavour Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- modified starch
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk solids (skim milk powder; whey protein concentrate (milk, soy)), polydextrose, cocoa powder 12%, beverage whitener (glucose syrup solids, hydrogenated vegetable oil, milk protein, mineral salts (340, 451, 452), emulsifiers (471, 481, soy lecithin), anti-caking agent (551), flavour), fructose, flavour, modified starch (1442), vegetable gum (407, 415), minerals (magnesium oxide, sodium phosphate, ferric pyrophosphate, zinc sulphate, cupric sulphate, chromium chloride, manganese sulphate, sodium molybdate, potassium iodide, sodium selenite), soluble corn fibre, guarana extract 0.34%, vitamins (vitamin C, vitamin E, niacin, pantothenic acid, riboflavin, pyridoxine, thiamin, vitamin A, folic acid, vitamin K, biotin, vitamin D, vitamin B12), sweetener (sucralose). Contains milk, soy, and caffeine.
Check Rapid Wellness Rapid Loss Meal Replacement Shake Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rapid Wellness Rapid Loss Meal Replacement Shake Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


