Is Rapini Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cima Di Rape, Sunflower Seed Oil, Water, Anchovies, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Pepper, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid E300, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid E270
Check Rapini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rapini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rapini is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Vegetable · Bottle
Flavor
BitterGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishing


