Is Rappahannock Oyster Co Remoulade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors), Lemon Juice, Hot Sauce (Vinegar, Peppers, Salt, Water, Xanthan Gum), Spices, Red Wine Vinegar.
Check Rappahannock Oyster Co Remoulade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rappahannock Oyster Co Remoulade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lee Kum Kee Panda Brand Oyster Flavored Sauce, 9 Fl Oz
Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Kikkoman Sauce Oyster Gluten Free No Preservatives Added - 12.6 Oz
Ka.Me Oyster Sauce - 7.1 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


