Is Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Small, crisp round crackers deliver a light, slightly salty crunch and a firm, airy texture suited for topping soups and stews, snacking, or including in lunchboxes. Customers commonly mention consistent crunch, convenient portion size, and value, while some reviews also report broken pieces or variable freshness in some retail packages.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, crisp round crackers deliver a light, slightly salty crunch and a firm, airy texture suited for topping soups and stews, snacking, or including in lunchboxes. Customers commonly mention consistent crunch, convenient portion size, and value, while some reviews also report broken pieces or variable freshness in some retail packages.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Saturated Fat), Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Saturated Fat), Yeast, Baking Soda
Check Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


