Is Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Small, crisp round crackers deliver a light, slightly salty crunch and a firm, airy texture suited for topping soups and stews, snacking, or including in lunchboxes. Customers commonly mention consistent crunch, convenient portion size, and value, while some reviews also report broken pieces or variable freshness in some retail packages.

Description
Small, crisp round crackers deliver a light, slightly salty crunch and a firm, airy texture suited for topping soups and stews, snacking, or including in lunchboxes. Customers commonly mention consistent crunch, convenient portion size, and value, while some reviews also report broken pieces or variable freshness in some retail packages.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Saturated Fat), Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Saturated Fat), Yeast, Baking Soda
Check Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


