Is Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz Vegan?

Description
Small, crisp round crackers deliver a light, slightly salty crunch and a firm, airy texture suited for topping soups and stews, snacking, or including in lunchboxes. Customers commonly mention consistent crunch, convenient portion size, and value, while some reviews also report broken pieces or variable freshness in some retail packages.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, crisp round crackers deliver a light, slightly salty crunch and a firm, airy texture suited for topping soups and stews, snacking, or including in lunchboxes. Customers commonly mention consistent crunch, convenient portion size, and value, while some reviews also report broken pieces or variable freshness in some retail packages.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Saturated Fat), Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Saturated Fat), Yeast, Baking Soda
Check Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


