Is Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Small, crisp round crackers deliver a light, slightly salty crunch and a firm, airy texture suited for topping soups and stews, snacking, or including in lunchboxes. Customers commonly mention consistent crunch, convenient portion size, and value, while some reviews also report broken pieces or variable freshness in some retail packages.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, crisp round crackers deliver a light, slightly salty crunch and a firm, airy texture suited for topping soups and stews, snacking, or including in lunchboxes. Customers commonly mention consistent crunch, convenient portion size, and value, while some reviews also report broken pieces or variable freshness in some retail packages.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Saturated Fat), Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Saturated Fat), Yeast, Baking Soda
Check Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


