Is ras van yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk ingredients, sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose), water, raspberries, modified corn starch, modified tapioca starch, gelatin, pectin, natural and artificial flavour, citric acid, potassium sorbate, benzoic acid, allura red, active bacterial cultures. ingrédients: substances laitières, sucres eau, framboises, amidon de mais modifié, amidon de tapioca modifié, gélatine, pectine, arôme naturel et artificiel, acide citrique, bactériennes actives. sorbate de potassium, acide benzoïque, rouge allura, cultures (sucre/glucose-fructose)

Check ras van yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go