Is Rasa Ayam Bawang Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
- e160a
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Alt, Acidity Abc Rasa E500, E501, Stabiliser (E452), Thickener (E412), Colour (E160a), Seasoning Powder: Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Flavouring, Pepper Udetonion Powder, Garlic Powder, Leek Flakes, Chili Powder, Seasoning Oil: Palm Oil, Onion
Check Rasa Ayam Bawang against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rasa Ayam Bawang in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


