Is Rasa Calm Restorative Chill Tonic Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Date Seed, Organic Roasted Chicory, Organic Fig, Organic Burdock, Organic Cacao, Jujube Extract, Organic Shatavari, Cured Rehmannia Extract, Organic Codonopsis, Organic He Shou Wu, Organic Vanilla Bean, Organic Ashwagandha Extract (Sensoril), Organic Cinnamon, Organic Blue Lotus Petals, Blue Vervain Extract, Organic Reishi Extract, Less Than 1% Maltodextrin

Check Rasa Calm Restorative Chill Tonic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Tea · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaEarthyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go