Is RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberries, Heavy Cream (Heavy Cream, Organic Guar Gum), Cane Sugar, Purified Water, Blueberries, Salt
Check RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


