Is RASPBERRIES & LEMONS ENERGY BAR, RASPBERRIES & LEMONS Wheat Free?

Description
Bright tart berry and lemon citrus notes define the flavor, balanced by moderate sweetness; the bar is chewy with a moist interior and slightly firmer exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, pre/post-exercise bite, or quick breakfast substitute. Reviewers praise flavor and portability while sometimes noting occasional stickiness and unevenness.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tart berry and lemon citrus notes define the flavor, balanced by moderate sweetness; the bar is chewy with a moist interior and slightly firmer exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, pre/post-exercise bite, or quick breakfast substitute. Reviewers praise flavor and portability while sometimes noting occasional stickiness and unevenness.
Ingredients
NUT AND SEED BUTTER BLEND (CASHEW BUTTER [CASHEWS, SAFFLOWER OR SUNFLOWER OIL], TAHINI), OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT NECTAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MACADAMIA NUTS, DAIRY FREE WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), CANDIED LEMON PEEL (LEMON PEEL, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, BROWN RICE CRISPS, QUINOA CRISPS, DRIED RASPBERRIES, RASPBERRY POWDER, OAT FLOUR, SORGHUM FLAKES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR.
Check RASPBERRIES & LEMONS ENERGY BAR, RASPBERRIES & LEMONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRIES & LEMONS ENERGY BAR, RASPBERRIES & LEMONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


