Is RASPBERRY AND BLACKBERRY FRUIT DRINK, RASPBERRY AND BLACKBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP 149 G/L, RASPBERRY AND BLACKBERRY BASE (MIN. 896) [CONCENTRATED JUICES OF ARONIA, BLACKBERRY, RASPBERRY, WATER, FLAVOR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, ACIDIFIER: E330], CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE (MIN.7%), ACIDIFIER: E330.
Check RASPBERRY AND BLACKBERRY FRUIT DRINK, RASPBERRY AND BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY AND BLACKBERRY FRUIT DRINK, RASPBERRY AND BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


