Is Raspberry And Blackcurrant Flavour Fruit Gums Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Apple Jam [glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Concentrated Apple Purée, Water, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (e331), Acid (citric Acid)], Modified Tapioca Starch, Acid (citric Acid), Flavourings (raspberry, Blackcurrant), Colours (carbon Black, Anthocyanins), Vegetable Oils (sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil), Glazing Agents (carnauba Wax, Beeswax).
Check Raspberry And Blackcurrant Flavour Fruit Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry And Blackcurrant Flavour Fruit Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


