Is raspberry and rose petal preserve Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cu cream
cu cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry And Rose Petal Preserve Benish Raspberry Preserve Made In Traditional Open Pans Devon, Delicately Fragranced With A Touch Of Our Rose Bud Infusion And Rose Water, Delicious With Scones And Cu Cream Or As The Filling For A Victoria Sponge Ngredients: Raspberries, Sugar, Gelling Se Water Pectin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, 1 Prepared With 60G Fruit Content 62G Per 100G, Suitable For Vegetarians, Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Once Opened, Consume Within Eight Weeks, For End, See Edge Of Lid, Nutricional Information (Per 100G), : Per 100G, Total Sugar 936Kj
Check raspberry and rose petal preserve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open raspberry and rose petal preserve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


