Is RASPBERRY, APPLE, LEMON, PEACH FRUITY GUMMY BEARS, RASPBERRY, APPLE, LEMON, PEACH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These raspberry apple lemon peach fruity gummy bears are highly regarded by reviewers. They are said to taste just like regular gummy bears, with a fruity and juicy flavor that reviewers love. The gummies are naturally made and do not contain sugar alcohols, artificial sweeteners, or artificial colors. They are also dairy-free, soy lactose-free, and peanut-free. Additionally, the gummies are high in fiber and chewy in texture. Reviewers consider them to be the best gummy bears, praising their naturally sweet taste due to the fruit and candy ingredients. However, the gummies are noted to be expensive. Overall, these gummy bears offer a delicious and naturally made option for gummy bear enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Allulose, Non-gmo Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Gelatin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Peach, Apple, Lemon, Raspberry Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Monk Fruit Extract

Check RASPBERRY, APPLE, LEMON, PEACH FRUITY GUMMY BEARS, RASPBERRY, APPLE, LEMON, PEACH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RASPBERRY, APPLE, LEMON, PEACH FRUITY GUMMY BEARS, RASPBERRY, APPLE, LEMON, PEACH is available at 11 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go