Is Raspberry Apricot, Cricket protein Energy Bar Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Apple juice (water, apple juice concentrate), Cricket powder, Raisins, Apricots (rice flour), Sunflower seed butter, Chia seeds, Maple syrup, Oat flour, Flaxseed, Natural flavor, Salt. _Contains: Soya, Oat. May contain traces of: Wheat, Eggs, Nuts, Milk, Sesame, Date pits._
Check Raspberry Apricot, Cricket protein Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Apricot, Cricket protein Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


