Is Raspberry & Belgian White Choc Cookies Egg Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), Belgian white chocolate (19%) (sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed, coconut), Water, Butter (milk), Invert sugar syrup, Wheat flour, Humectant (glycerol), Freeze dried raspberry pieces (1%), Raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), Molasses, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids).
Check Raspberry & Belgian White Choc Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry & Belgian White Choc Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

