Is Raspberry & Belgian White Choc Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- butter
- belgian white chocolate
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), Belgian white chocolate (19%) (sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed, coconut), Water, Butter (milk), Invert sugar syrup, Wheat flour, Humectant (glycerol), Freeze dried raspberry pieces (1%), Raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), Molasses, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids).
Check Raspberry & Belgian White Choc Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry & Belgian White Choc Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


