Is RASPBERRY BELLINI SUGAR FREE COCKTAIL INSPIRED PRESERVES, RASPBERRY BELLINI Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright raspberry and sparkling prosecco notes translate into a tangy, fruit-forward spread with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on toast, scones and croissants, as a pastry filling, stirred into yogurt or ricotta, or spooned onto cheese plates to add fruity contrast and dessert topping uses.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Raspberries (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Maltodextrin (Not In Regular Preserves), Polydextrose (Not In Regular Preserves), Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors (Not In Regular Preserves), Locust Bean Gum (Not In Regular Preserves), Sucralose (Not In Regular Preserves), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Calcium Chloride (Not In Regular Preserves), Red 40 (Not In Regular Preserves), Blue 1 (Not In Regular Preserves).

Check RASPBERRY BELLINI SUGAR FREE COCKTAIL INSPIRED PRESERVES, RASPBERRY BELLINI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping