Is RASPBERRY BLENDED FINEST YOGHURT, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
grade a pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
grade a pasteurized whole milk, fruit puree (raspberry puree, raspberries, water, cane sugar, pectin, vegetable juice concentrate (for color), locust bean gum, lemon juice concentrate), cane sugar, honey, kosher gelatin, pectin, live active cultures (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, casei)
Check RASPBERRY BLENDED FINEST YOGHURT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY BLENDED FINEST YOGHURT, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RASPBERRY BLENDED FINEST YOGHURT, RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


