Is Raspberry Blossom Lightly Sparkling Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, fruit juices from concentrate (28%) (apple, grape, guava, raspberry (2%)), erythritol, apple Vinegar, magnesium citrate, citric acid, natural flavors and extracts (lemon balm, chamomile, ginseng, orange blossom), lion's mane extract, KSM-66 ashwagandha root extract
Check Raspberry Blossom Lightly Sparkling Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Blossom Lightly Sparkling Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


