Is RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY PERFORMANCE RECOVERY DRINK, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- amylase
- lipase
- enzyme blend
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, erythritol (natural sweetener), vitamin & plant extract blend (taurine, d-glucuronolactone, sodium citrate, ginger root extract, monopotassium phosphate, green tea extract (90% egcg), inositol, ginseng root powder (panax), caffeine, vitamin b3, vitamin b5, vitamin b2, vitamin e acetate, vitamin b12), citric acid, fruit and vegetable extract (for color), enzyme blend (bromelain, lipase, amylase, protease 4,5, invertase, beta-glucanase, serrazimes), stevia (rebaudioside a)
Check RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY PERFORMANCE RECOVERY DRINK, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY PERFORMANCE RECOVERY DRINK, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


