Is RASPBERRY BROWNIE, RASPBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew butter
  • coconut flour
  • coconut oil

cashew butter

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

+HONEY, EGGS, +CASHEW BUTTER, +RASPBERRY PUREE, +COCONUT OIL, +COCONUT FLOUR, +UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, +RASPBERRIES, +COCOA POWDER, +BAKING SODA, +CREAM OF TARTAR,+PSYLLIUM HUSK POWDER, +SEA SALT.

Check RASPBERRY BROWNIE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffeeBaking