Is Tasti Smooshed Protein Snack Balls Raspberry Brownie Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (Date Paste, Date Syrup), Soy Protein Isolate (13%), Peanuts, Cashews, Desiccated Coconut, Cocoa Powder (3%), Raspberry Concentrate (2.5%), Cacao Mass (2.5%), Freeze Dried Raspberry (2%), Almonds, Cashew Butter, Natural Flavour, Cacao Extract

Check Tasti Smooshed Protein Snack Balls Raspberry Brownie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Smooshed Protein Snack Balls Raspberry Brownie is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping